TEESSIDE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL
HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA IN PUBLIC SERVICES, HARTLEPOOL COLLEGE OF FURTHER EDUCATION
Mark Andrew Holland, Rebecca Osborne.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Anthony Samual Boreland, Chelsea Lupton.
FOUNDATION DEGREE IN ARTS IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT, GATESHEAD COLLEGE
Debbie Allan, Helen Bailes, Sophie Calvert, Grant Carr, Mark Carrigan, Dawn Chapman, Ruth Collins, Michael Davison, Gillian Egner, Cynthia Evans, Anthony Gallagher, Nicky Giles, Carly Amanda Hall, Ian Hall, Kirsty Hunter, Neil Jones, Lynn Keily, Claire Laraway, Michelle Larder, Kathryn Laurie, Peter Livermore, Claire Maddick, Caroline McGrath, Gary Morton, Emmanuel Mulenga, Helder Nogueilra, Christine Pearson, Natalie Robinson, Stacy Rowley, Patrycja Rusak, Julie Southern, Sophie Stephenson, Shaun Stokoe, Sean Stuart, Amy Thirtle, Pamela Toland, Andrew Watling.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Paul Fenwick, Christopher Goulding, Katy Moiser.
FOUNDATION DEGREE IN ARTS IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT, DARLINGTON COLLEGE
Jessica Chavez-McManus, Joseph Conley, Tamsin Elizabeth Edwards, Elizabeth Grylls, Sheila Horner, Andrew Michael Jinks, Sarah Mary Lister, Mark McCreesh, Kirsten Penelope Nixon, Sarah Louise Turnbull, Stephen Waddingham.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Denise Wood, David Andrew Wray.
FOUNDATION DEGREE IN ARTS IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT, MIDDLESBROUGH COLLEGE
Sanha Ali, Daniel Anderson, Marcus William Barnes, Simon Boagey, Carolyn Sarah Ann Booth, Stephen William Browell, Rachel Jane Emery, Cheryl Hazell, Tayiba Ilyas, Hassan Iqbal, Moneeb Iqbal, Rachelle Kipling, Shabana Kosser, Sharon Lister, Emily Ann Manders, Anthony Metcalfe, Christopher John Newman, Adele Oakley, Shannon Phillipson, Benjamin James Smith, Julie Tanfield, Camilla Ennie Tshabalala, John Luke Wilde, Jonathan Martin Wilkinson, Gemma Wilson, Sam Wood.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Richard Nathan.
FOUNDATION DEGREE IN ARTS IN LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT, NORTH-EAST CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Steven Ankers, John Archbold, Peter Marcello Bianco, Steven Bogan, Lynsey Ann Carragher, Andrew Francis Chaytor, Paul Cleary, Graeme Christopher Coyle, Kirsty Jane Cronesberry, Bernadette Ann Doab, Jacqueline Rita Forster, Lee Hoggarth, Judi Angharad Libbey, Anthony Paul Pitchford, Claire Proud, Sally Renwick, Beverley Robinson, Katy Shield, Toni Stratton, Lydia Thoms, Gary Michael Wright.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
John Douglas Wentworth.
FOUNDATION DEGREE IN ARTS IN LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT (HAIR, BEAUTY AND SPA THERAPIES), MIDDLESBROUGH COLLEGE
Sophie Louise Barwick, Aimee Louise Childs, Thea Alexandra Rochester, Katie Louise White.
FOUNDATION DEGREE IN ARTS IN LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT (PORTS),
Stuart Edward Buckton, Dennis Martin Callaghan, Caroline Carsley, Kim Catterick, Anthony Croft, Andrew James Dixon, David James Douglas, William Draper, Grant Andrew Honzik, Ian Nicholas Honzik, Helene Susan Lyall, William David McGowan, Robin McGregor, Edward George Miller.
FOUNDATION DEGREE IN ARTS IN LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT FOR THE PUBLIC SECTOR
David Ashbridge, Michael Dale, Carole Dew, Kelly Hanna, Charles Hindmarsh, David Pitt, Jane Kirstine Proud, Jo-Anne Amanda Simpson, Christopher Neil Smith, Penny Sutton, Susan Patricia White, Simon Wright.
FOUNDATION DEGREE IN SCIENCE IN PROJECT CONTROL, DARLINGTON COLLEGE
Jonathan Gary Blackmore, Emily Grace Cooke, Keith Michael Duffy, Daniel Craig Finn, David John Fogarty, Neil Steven Harrison, Joshua John Honeyman, Joshua Mitchell, Gareth Powell, Marc Shepherd, Benjamin Stanley, Eve Katharine Taylor.
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE
Farida Akhtar, Samir Ali, Lisa Claire Allinson*, Natasha Elizabeth Bezemer, Chua Wei Ee, Megan Jane Dawson, Brian Jonathan Devine, Matthew Gilmore*, Sheryl Hartley, Samantha Louise Healey, Angela Uzuazoraro Heslop, Shamaila Hussain, Christopher Kirby, Kei Suet Leung, Puregrace Magwidi, Wing Yin Mak, Luke William McCullagh*, Ross Philip McIntosh*, Di Meng*, Rakia Nazir, Kate Victoria Norton*, Anna Rudeczko, Terence Michael Shaw, Long Shen, Husna Usman, Christina Jane Weller, Jonathan James Wills, Theresia Mary Winspeare (* first class honours).
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Jonathan Fox.
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN APPLIED ACCOUNTING
Jieqiong Hu, Mengjia Li, Manhong Luo, Yi Yang, Lu Zhao, Tingting Zou.
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE, SEGi UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
KOTA DAMANSARA, Puvaaneswaran A/L Anchang Selvakumaran, Rabitah Bukhari, Shahida Bukhari, Chan Sook Mun, Cheu Kai Ling, Chew Kok Jun, Chew Yue Mei*, Cho Wai Hong, Chong Keh Sin, Fong Geen, Goh Wei Ping, Goo Kah Yen*, Saraniya Gunasegeran, Junita Harun, Ho Ji Shyan*, Dalyana Kamat, Monnie Kong, Leo Aun Loong*, Leong Lai Chan*, Lim Chin Chyee, Lim Kai Sian, Lim Mei Siew*, Lim Siau Huai, Lim Sieow Ling, Lim Wei Kiat, Lok Shuh Fern, Low Chiew Yee, Low Khar Ling, Low Kooh Wai, Low Sue Leng, Hilton Felix Magunje, Michelle Tafadzwa Marezu, Alex Martin Mariaprakasam, Idzam Bin Mohd Shaharuddin, Neo Hon Shing, Chanel Sue Wan Ng, Ng Lai Yee, Audrey Ong Min Ee, Ong Shir Li, Gerard Pakeyanathan, Pham Thi Huong*, Phuah Ping Yong, Manraj Kaur Sandhu*, Sun Wu, Bhavani Sunmugam, Teng Christina Siew Bin, Wang Jun Chao, Wong See Man, Wong Tat Yong, Yew Jin Hao, Amanda Putri Binti Yusof*, (* first class honours).
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Siti Aishah Khairazan, Azlan Shah Mahmood.
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE, SEGi PENANG
Farah Noradiba Ahmad Hilmy*, Ang Siao Jun, Chong Pei Jiun, Caryn Choo, Hia Yih Ting*, Lim Cheng Joo, (* first class honours).
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Ong Bee Theng.
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE, SEGi COLLEGE SUBANG JAYA
Chan Hui Chyi, Chan Kheng Ling, Foo Yong Xian, Gaithri A/P Gunasagran, Lee Poh Ling, Lee Poh Suan, Ong Shun Shian, Dharishini Ramachandran, Yap Man Ying.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Linda Herawati.
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN BUSINESS FINANCE
Edith Adesuwa Agbonavbare, Abdulrahman Albakr, Ayub Asim, Haiyu Bao, Zhuo Chen, Hoong Sheng Chong, Jun Yi Fan, Jiayu Fang, David Fox, Yi Han Fu, Jun He, Jit Tze Heng, Yang Hou, Hao Hu, Zhuo Hu, Di Jin, Rickkhen Koh, Kok Chiang Kuan*, Jasvir Singh Kular, Kun Li, Xue Qian Li, Yoong Sam Lim, Zhenlan Lin, Chenyu Liu, Fei Liu, Yanfeng Luo, Yusmira Ilani Binti Muhamad Razif, Yu Peng, Getrude Esma Pfumbi, Wei Qin, Gong Shaoze, Yuxin Song, Di Tan, Zi Wei Tan, Zhen Tao, Yu Wang, Ming Yao Wu, Wu Cheng, Zhiyuan Wu, Yu Xu, Yilin Yan, Fei Choo Yap, Peihao Yu, Le Zhang, An Zhao, Yusi Zhou (* first class honours).
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN BUSINESS STUDIES
Jamie Ashton, Lucy Sarah Carter, Victoria Cartwright*, Craig Croarkin, Dean Davies, Jennifer Davison, Amy Louise Dilworth, Jamie Philip Dunn, Jack Evans, Aaron James Gray, Holly Hamilton, Robert Jacques, Bradley Johnson, Christopher Joe McLean*, Sarah Moody, Dominic Mulhall, Laura Jane Relton, Sandeep Singh*, Zoi-Maria Tsinopoulou, Adam Wakes*, Josh Walker, Greg Mark Welburn, (* first class honours).
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Joanne Marie Jackson.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Joseph Arthur.
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH LAW
Aleksandra Malgorzata Bebenek, Craig Mitchell, Elisha Hannah Smith, Samantha Turner.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Gregory Ingham.
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS (WITH INTERNATIONAL STUDY)
Amie Rose Eagling* (* first class honours).
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT
Ugochukwu Michael Akudike, Alla Almasri, Dania Bukatwa, Yan Chen, Irene Romanus Chumi, Florent Dupas, Yunan Han, Jiaojiao He, Gesi Tina Nadia Kabukeme, Fatin Lidia Binti Kamal, Jit Yen Kim*, Richard Nii Lartey, Hailong Li, Qin Lin, Jingdian Liu, Lihao Liu, Sen Luo, Sean Li Mah, Honang Tuyet Nhung, Muhammad Samar Niaz, Stanley Chukwudi Ofor, Mandeep Kaur Sahota, Yi Seng Sim, Jane Xuan Tan, Jia Wen Tan, Kian Yip Tay, Suraindran Visuvanathan, Yi Jun Wang, Christopher James Ward, Qing Jiun Wee, Lei Wei, Yun Fei Wu, Xie Xiangying, Si Xu, Wenjiao Zeng, Fan Zhang, Xiaofei Zhang, Yi Wen Zhang, Yunshen Zhang, Yongfei Zhu (* first class honours).
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT
Stephanie Ansdell* (* first class honours).
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN LEADERSHIP MANAGEMENT AND ORGANISATION, GATESHEAD COLLEGE
Deborah Armstrong*, Simon Bugeja*, Joanna Maria Bursztynska-Haber, Helyn Burton*, Emma Canham, Natalie Chapman*, Melvyn Churchill, Brian Cosgrove, Natalie Graham, Dominique Hall, Derek Hicks*, Victoria Hickson, Maria Hutchinson, Phyo Kyaw, Carly Lintern, Steven McCauley*, Michelle McParlin, Sharon Murray*, Gary Thomas Perry, Stephen Sullivan*, Deborah Taylor* (* first class honours).
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN MARKETING AND ADVERTISING MANAGEMENT
Glenn Fisher, Sarah Jane Harrison, Nomathuba Jean Khumalo, Liam Andrew Patterson, Marta Rybarczyk*, Michaela Spencer, Emma Stainthorpe*, Spencer Sylvester Sapanggil, Stephen Tremewan*, Andrew Edward Wightman* (* first class honours).
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
David Grahame Chapman, James Michael Hamill.
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS, MEDITERRANEAN COLLEGE ATHENS
Petros Adamos, Christiana Kapsihali, Antonios Kavidas, Maria Leivadarou, Aikaterini Mavri, Argyris Niforos, Evagelos Tilemaxos Nikolitseas, Maria Anna Papadimitriou.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Aggelos Postalis, Maria Zina.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Konstantinos Bourganis, Aris Brachos, Nikolaos Frantzis, Murto Giamouridi, Christos Katikas, Christos Konstantis, Konstantinos Mandalas, Panagiotis Pontikas, Joani Spore.
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN MARKETING AND RETAIL MANAGEMENT
Azeem Aslam, Ashleigh Jayne Barry, Ryan Andrew Lough, Siobhan Mc Donogh*, Stacey Morfoot, Alexandra Phillips, Zara Wilkinson, (* First Class Honours).
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SPORT AND LEISURE MANAGEMENT
Rowad Ehlela, Scott Howard.
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SPORT MANAGEMENT
Christopher Butt, Charles Isaac Dryden, James Oliver Elliott, Andrew James Hardy, Gareth Harland, Daniel Stephen Puggmurr, Tinisha Taylor, Carlos Henrtque Tonge Ventura Pacheco, Rui Wang.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Max John Crane, Rupert Hugh John Darrell Miller, George Watson.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE, Jian Feng.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE, MEDITERRANEAN COLLEGE ATHENS
Christos Gavalas.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT
Robert Mitchell Dixon, Vipin Thomas.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN MANAGEMENT
Christie Edge
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Rahel Mebrahtu Bereketab, Terry Andrew Mullen, Natalie Younes.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN, MANAGEMENT
Smira Ahmed, Paul Clinton Elliott, Rebecca Hodgson, George Kapelis.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN, MANAGEMENT, MEDITERRANEAN COLLEGE ATHENS
Anna Tsavari.
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT
Imran Khan Abbasi, Olufikayo Oluwatosin Adediran, Adenekan Babalola Ade-Onojobi, Vijay Kumar Adupa, Syed Waqas Ahmed, Mohammed Alatrash, Xiang Ao, Moulay-Younes Assim, Hem Prasad Bhatta, Efstathios Leandros Bletsas, Aravind Chakravarthy, Yew Hong Cheong, Chinagorom Solomon C Chukwu, James Davy*, Abhinaandan Mani Deiva, Mohammad Elahi, Mohammad Esfandiari, Jiadong Feng, Julie-Anne Gallon, Yicheng Ge, Richard Ian Gray, Scott Alexander Hurlston*, Pariwat Jailampang, Ahsan Jalil, Lan Jiang, Yang Jiang, Midhun Jose, Stefan Kanschik, Satya Prasad Kashi Malla, Nyasha Patience Katsama, Chompoopan Koichusakul, Shyan Ching Lau, Ting Lei, Yating Lian, Bailu Luo, Sundeep Anand Madishetty, James Christopher McLeod, Aakash Babulal Meshram, Akilesh Mettu, Latha Naraharisetty, Emmanuel Chukwuemeka Nwatu, Silverline Nwowu, Emmanuel Chukwuka Ojeme, Dorcas Onyike Scott, Kaiyu Peng, Idamgodage Kasun Danushka Perera, Khurram Pervaiz, Anzhela Racheva, Patcharaporn Rachurat*, Gopi Krishna Ravula, Kamal Raj Regmi, Mingmin Ruan, Xiaomeng Shi, Yuan Tack Teong, Vun Chun Christian Then, Saikiran Vala, Shilpa Reddy Vennu, Anna Marzena Walega Pieta, Jintao Wang, Supitsara Wichettapong, Yingchuan Xiao, Xiao Lei Xu, Yang Xinrui, Ye Yuan, Si Qi Zeng, Zhen Hong Zhao (* with distinction).
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MANAGEMENT
Tuseef Abbas, Mukta Agrawal, Qasim Asghar, Venkata Phanindra Reddy Avuthu, Tracy Ann Charlton, Comfort Chengetanai Chingarande, Justyna Paulina Chwalek, Ebuka Cletus Enumah, James Frankland, Craig Gunn, Michael David Hogg, David Andrew Jamison, Paul Hayward Alan Johnson, Usa Klaimanee, Nan Liao, Zakir Mahmoud, Nadir Mughal, Vineeth Kumar Nama, David Proctor*, Farooq Rashid, Dominic Daniel Ryan, Jamie Raymond Dea Stevenson, William Joseph Taroni, Cara Michelle Taylor, Kashif Yousaf (* with distinction).
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MANAGEMENT, MEDITERRANEAN COLLEGE ATHENS
Myrto Giakoumaki, Ioanna Nomikou, Fragiskos Saginetos.
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT
Chenchong Bai, Mohinder Mohan Singh Bajwa, Nadeem Bari, Gemma Patricia Bowman, Qianyu Chen, Sai Chen, Jennifer Elizabeth Coles*, Jonathan Lee Denby, Qi Feng, Samantha Jayne Forbes*, Zhe Geng, Jessica Hackett, Sarah Hagan*, Xu Han, Sara Hassan, Daniela Lisa Hodgson*, Woraluk Homprasert, Jack Jahan, Bo Li, Jie Liu, Xin Yi Liu, Zhe Liu, Natalia Maslowska, Sophie Ruth McIntosh, Christopher Peter McLean, Guochao Mo, Natthika Natteesri, Laura Katie Nicholson, Anthony Uhunmwangho Okunbor, Olivia Clare Paterson, Amonkamon Poojirakasem, Chen Qiu, Sarah Robinson, Holly Shea, Alyssa Sittiwong, Nuttakritta Sungvornveshaphand, Amornchai Sutumkasem, Tasaporn Tadpoo, Wei Zhe Wang, Xinyu Wang, Xuan Wang, Zi Wen Wang, Daniel Watson*, Wen Kunyue, Karen Wheatley, Emy Wright, Ziqiang Wu, Xiaoting Xu, Xiaoyan Xu, Can Xue, Yupeng Yang, Jiangde Ye, Ru Jun Zeng, Ying Zhang, Zhi Qiang Zhao, Yingjie Zhou (* with distinction).
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT, MEDITERRANEAN COLLEGE ATHENS
Tzeims Alexanter Patrik Pateras, Konstantinos Raptis.
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
Ruth Massingill, Social Marketing Strategies for Combating HIV/AIDS in, Rural and/or Disadvantaged Communities in Uganda, Mexico, and the United States.
SPECIAL AWARDS & PRIZES, BAINES, FILL & PAGE MARKETING PRIZE
Amy Louise Dilworth.
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN BUSINESS STUDIES, CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF MARKETING PRIZE
Jennifer Elizabeth Coles.
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT, DTW PRIZE
Andrew Edward Wightman.
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN MARKETING AND ADVERTISING MANAGEMENT, EDE & RAVENSCROFT PRIZE
Charles Isaac Dryden.
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SPORT MANAGEMENT
Gareth Powell, FOUNDATION.
DEGREE IN SCIENCE IN PROJECT CONTROL, INSURANCE INSTITUTE OF MIDDLESBROUGH PRIZE
Lisa Claire Allinson.
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE, JAZZ SERVICES LTD PRIZE
Jennifer Elizabeth Coles.
PROFESSOR LENI OGLESBY PRIZE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
Natalie Chapman, Bachelor of Arts in Leadership, Management and Organisation.