TODAY:
FOOTBALL
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE: Aberystwyth Town v Port Talbot Town, Caernarfon Town v Rhyl, Gap Connah’s Quay v Neath Athletic, Llanelli v Caersws, Newtown v Airbus UK Broughton, Porthmadog v Bangor City, Prestatyn Town v Welshpool Town.
UNIBOND LEAGUE DIVISION ONE NORTH: Durham City v Colwyn Bay.
HUWS GRAY CYMRU ALLIANCE: Buckley Town v Flint Town, Glantraeth v Guilsfield, Holyhead Hotspur v Bala Town, Lex v Llandudno Town, Llanfairpwll v Mold Alexandra, Llangefni Town v Gresford Athletic, Penrhyncoch v Mynydd Isa.
DESIGN2PRINT WELSH ALLIANCE: Barmouth and Dyffryn United v Rhydymwyn, Bethesda Athletic v Halkyn United, Conwy United v Llanberis, Llanllyfni v Llandudno Junction, Llanrug United v Llanrwst United, Rhyl v Nefyn United.
FA OF WALES TROPHY FIRST ROUND: Amlwch Town v Carno, Glan Conwy v Newbridge-on-Wye, Glyn Ceiriog v Felinheli, Johnstown v Kerry, Llangollen v Hawarden Rangers, Llanidloes Town v Nantlle Vale, Llansantffraid Village v Pwllheli, Llanystumdwy v Knighton Town, Tywyn-Bryncrug v Montgomery Town.
TEEJAC GWYNEDD LEAGUE: Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs v Gwalchmai, Bontnewydd v Real Llandudno, Gaerwen v Beaumaris Town, Llanfairfechan Town v Bethel, Rhiwlas v Porthmadog.
KITCHEN MEDIC ANGLESEY LEAGUE: Bro Goronwy v Llanfairpwll, Holyhead Gwelfor Athletic v Llanerchymedd, Llandegfan v Cemaes Bay, Pentraeth v Valley, Trearddur Bay United v Llangoed and District.
SAFEFLUE CAERNARFON AND DISTRICT LEAGUE DIVISION ONE: Caernarfon Borough v Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs, Mynydd Llandygai v Llanrug United, Nefyn United v Bangor City, Trefor v Talysarn Celts.
DIVISION TWO: Machno United v Barmouth and Dyffryn United, Mountain Rangers v Waunfawr, Penrhyndeudraeth v Llanystumdwy.
CRICKET
BUSINESS ASSISTANCE LIVERPOOL COMPETITION PREMIER DIVISION: Colwyn Bay v Formby, New Brighton v Prestatyn.
DIVISION ONE: Orrell Red Triangle v Northop Hall.
READERS ROMIDA NORTH WALES LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION: Brymbo v Llandudno, Connah’s Quay v Bethesda, Menai Bridge v Llanrwst, Mochdre v Hawarden Park, St Asaph v Pontblyddyn, Mold v Bangor.
DIVISION ONE: Denbigh v Brymbo 2nds, Gresford v Rhewl, Llandudno 2nds v Northop, Llangollen v Corwen, Marchwiel & Wrexham v Llay.
DIVISION TWO: Abergele v Carmel & District, Bangor 2nds v Bersham, Dolgellau v Buckley, Halkyn v Conwy, Northop 2nds v St Asaph 2nds, Ruthin v Pwllheli.
DIVISION THREE: Bala v Menai Bridge 2nds, Hawarden Park 2nds v Denbigh 2nds, Llanrwst 2nds v Marchwiel &Wrexham 2nds, Mynydd Isa v Anglesey Aluminium.
DIVISION FOUR: Bethesda 2nds v Corus Colours, Buckley 2nds v Abergele 2nds, Conwy 2nds v Connah’s Quay 2nds, Gwersyllt Park v Mold 2nds, Pontblyddyn 2nds v Mochdre 2nds.
DIVISION FIVE: Bersham 2nds v Gresford 2nds, Carmel & District 2nds v Dolgellau 2nds, Llay Welfare 2nds v Mynydd Isa 2nds, Pwllheli 2nds v Chirk 2nds.
DIVISION SIX: Castell Alun 2nds v Llandudno 3rds, Corwen 2nds v Halkyn 2nds, Rhewl 2nds v Llangollen 2nds, Shotton 2nds v Ruthin 2nds.
BIRMINGHAM PREMIER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE: Oswestry v Lichfield.
RESERVE DIVISION THREE: Lichfield 2nds v Oswestry 2nds.
MARSTON'S SHROPSHIRE PREMIER LEAGUE: Welshpool v Newtown: RESERVE DIVISION: Newtown 2nds v Welshpool 2nds.
FBC MANBY BOWDLER SHROPSHIRE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE: Trysull v Llanidloes.
DIVISION TWO: Forton v Montgomery. DIVISION THREE: Willey v Oswestry 3rds.
STERLING ASSET MANAGEMENT WEST WALES CONFERENCE: Aberystwyth v Aberaeron, Lampeter v Tywyn, Rhayader v Aberystwyth 2nds, UWA Commoners v Llandovery.
TOMORROW
CRICKET
READERS ROMIDA NORTH WALES LEAGUE DIVISION THREE: Brymbo 3rds v Castell Alun.
DIVISION FOUR: Mochdre 2nds v Conwy 2nds.
DIVISION FIVE: Northop 3rds v Mochdre 3rds.
DIVISION SIX: Menai Bridge 3rds v Bala 2nds.